Yateley Cricket Club

Scorecard

Basingstoke & North Hants CC Girls Under 11 B v Yateley Cricket Club U11 Girls indoor on Sat 10 Oct 2026 at 18:00
Yateley Cricket Club Lost by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Yateley Cricket Club U11 Girls indoor Batting
Player NameRunsOutB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
30
65

(12.0 overs)
       
Jasmine Ford12 2 11 109.09
Felicity Field9 0 9 100
Robyn Christian3 1 13 23.08
Harper Stevens3 1 7 42.86
Ivy Hill5 1 14 35.71
Darcie Hackett-Fealey3 3 6 50.0

Basingstoke & North Hants CC Girls Under 11 B Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sreshta Simhadri2.001200.006.00
Ellen Durrant2.001600.008.00
Mia Featherstone2.00717.003.50
Ava Grover2.001100.005.50
Grace Bullen2.00522.502.50
Ruby Skeats2.0010110.005.00

Basingstoke & North Hants CC Girls Under 11 B Batting
Player nameROutB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
25
105 (12.0 overs)
     
Ellen Durrant13 0 7 1 185.71
Ruby Skeats9 0 13 69.23
Grace Bullen17 0 9 1 1 188.89
Ava Grover9 0 11 1 81.82
Mia Featherstone14 0 12 116.67
Sreshta Simhadri18 1 8 1 225.00

Yateley Cricket Club U11 Girls indoor Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Felicity Field2.001800.009.00
Ivy Hill2.001400.007.00
Darcie Hackett-Fealey2.001500.007.50
Jasmine Ford2.001700.008.50
Harper Stevens2.001800.009.00
Robyn Christian2.002000.0010.00

  • Umpire :
    Simon Payne
  • Scorer :