Yateley Cricket Club - 100s & Fifers

HUNDREDS**


2021

31Jul Cameron Hume      1st XI v Hurst 2nd XI  115
 28 Aug    Elgan Howells    2nd XI v Fleet 3rd XI  107  
 31 Jul  Jacques Pienaar      1st XI v Hurst 2nd XI  101  
 3 Jul  William Forster    2nd XI v Kew 4th XI   61  
 28 Aug  Savir Sharma    2nd XI v Fleet 3rd XI  50*  


2019

31 Aug       James Halson                  1st XI v Binfield 3rd XI                  209 
 7 Sep  Harry Maxfield    1st XI v Aldershot 3rd XI  147  
 17 Aug  Jacques Pienarr    1st XI v Slough 5th XI                          115*
 20 Jul  James Halson    1st XI v Royal Ascot 3rd XI  106  
 6 Jul  James Halson    1st XI v Aldershot 3rd XI  104*  
 31 Aug  Scott Gore    1st XI v Binfield 3rd XI  102  


2018

16 Jun     Harry Maxfield     2nd XI v Sulhamstead & Ufton 2nd XI     112
 14 Jul  Chris Petts    2nd XI v Eversley 3rd XI   100* 
         


2017

1 Sep  James Halson 1st XI v Sonning 1st XI 117
30 Jun Gerard Soames       3rd XI v Farnham Common 2nd XI
115
1 Sep   Gerard Soames 3rd XI v Farnham Common 2nd XI    102*



2016

28 Aug  James Halson   1st XI v Windsor 1st XI   152*
30 Jul William Banham       4th XI v Thatcham 4th XI
  99*
4 Jun     Chris Petts   2nd XI v Falkland 2nd XI      103* 
7 May Anthony McGowan   4th XI v Boyne Hill 4th XI   104*


2015

5 Sep
9 Aug
9 Aug
Jim Henstock
Dan Bone
Alanna Birch

4th XI v Newbury 3rd XI
ST XI v Wimbledon ST XI
Ladies v Headley Ladies
   118
104
142
9 Aug Fiona Marshall    Ladies v Headley Ladies
  55
1 Aug Jason Soames       2nd XI v Thatcham 2nd XI   104 
11 Jul Jason Soames
2nd XI v Stoke Green 2nd XI     81 
11 Jul James Bingham
4th XI v Boyne Hill 4th XI     75*
27 Jun     Chris Petts
2nd XI v N. Maidenhead 2nd XI      103 
21 Jun Oliver Soames   ST XI v Old Rutlishians XI      100*
6 Jun    James Bingham   3rd XI v  Thatcham 3rd XI       51*
10 May Fiona Marshall   Ladies v Finchampstead Ladies   56*

** 50 for Juniors in a Senior game


2014

23 Aug     Ryan Bone      1st XI v Henley 2nd XI         105* 
23 Aug Jason Soames   3rd XI v Eversley 4th XI     106*
16 Aug  Nandre Burger    3rd XI v Reading 4th XI     110*
22 Jul James Halson   20/20 XI v St Mary's 1st XI     117*
21 Jun  Ryan Bone   1st XI v Henley 2nd XI     120*



 


5 WICKETS**


2021

12 Jun  Aziz Rahman 2nd XI v Royal Ascot 4th XI 6-37
25 Jun iyna Patel       Womens 1st XI v Ropley 2nd XI
5-10
13 Jun     Alanna Birch Womens 1st XI v New Forest 1st XI    5-23
17 Jul    Gerhard Pienaar    1st XI v Fleet 2nd XI   5-32
 12 Jun  Jacques Pienaar    1st XI v Aldershot 2nd XI    5-33 


2019

 8th Jun      Jacques Pienaar    1st XI v Maidenhead & Bray 3rd XI     5 - 31    
 3rd Aug  Gerhard Pienaar    1st XI v Newbury 2nd XI    5-35 


2018

14th July            Liam Roper            2ns XI v Eversley 3rd XI       5 - 52        




2017

11 Aug  Connor McGregor 4thXI v Kidmore End 3rd XI 5-9
30 Jun Antony Muir       1st XI v Sonning 1st XI
5-15
1 Sep     Jacques Pienaar 1st XI v Sonning 1st XI    5-19
7 Jul    Upkar Shishodia    3rd XI v Cove 3rd XI   5-26
 5 May   Jacques Pienaar    1st XI v Hurst 1st XI   5-42 
 19 May   Vinay Mathew    3rd XI v Royal Ascot 3rd XI   5-43 
 25 Aug   Jacques Pienaar    1st XI v Beaconsfield 1st XI   5-52 


2016

13 Aug Gerhard Pienaar
2nd XI v Newbury
6-30
13 Aug Wes Day
4th XI v Wargrave 3rd XI 6-42
30 Jul Tom Nichols  2nd XI v Reading 2  7-48
30 Jul Jacob Vincent  3rd XI v Eversley 3  5-41 
23 Jul Ryan Stentiford 4th XI v Maidenhead & Bray 4th XI 5-28
23 Jul Cameron Hume  3rd XI v Maidenhead & Bray 3rd XI  3-50 
2 Jul Jason Soames 3rd XI v North Maidenhead 3rd XI 5-24 
26 Jun     Megan Jones Ladies 1st XI v Ropley  5-23 
18 Jun  Tom Nichols 2nd XI v Sonning   6-95 
15 May Sure de Beer Ladies 1st XI v Andover  5-10


2015

5 Sept
29 Aug
Upkar Shishodia
Stuart Lipo
3rd XI v Wokingham 4th XI
1st XI v Chesham 1st XI
5-8
5-17
29 Aug Tom Nichols 2nd XI v North Maidenhead 2nd XI 5-54
 8 Aug Robin Smith 4th XI v Thatcham Town 4th XI 6-17 
 1 Aug Anthony Muir 1st XI v Beaconsfield 1st XI 5-43
 1 Aug Tom Nichols 2nd XI v Thatcham Town 2nd XI 5-57 
12 Jul Debbie Pienaar  Ladies XI v Petersfield Ladies 5-36 
11 Jul Upkar Shisodia  3rd XI v Fleet 2nd XI 7-44 
4 July Anthony Muir  1st XI v Eversley 1st XI 5-24 
28 Jun  Alanna Birch Ladies v Tichborne Park Ladies 5-10
27 Jun Elliot Mitchell  2nd XI v North Maidenhead 2nd XI 6-58 
20 Jun Harry Bartlett 1st XI v Marlow 1st XI 5-49
20 Jun
Andre Pienaar
4th XI v Wokingham 5th XI
4-38
6 Jun Ryan Stentiford  4th XI  v Thatcham 4th XI 5-60 
6 Jun Robin Smith 3rd XI v Newbury 2nd XI 5-53 
30 May Jason Soames  2nd XI v Thatcham Town 2nd XI 3-18 
23 May  Gerhard Pienaar       2nd XI v Cookham Dean 2nd XI                            6-19 
16 May     Andrew Peace 2nd XI v British Airways 2nd XI  6-67 


2014

30th Aug   Anthony Muir 1st XI v Marlow 1st XI            5-70
30th Aug    Izzy Akhtar 3rd XI v Cove Academy XI   9-49
30th Aug Anthony McGowan   4th XI v Wokingham 5th XI   5-35
23rd Aug   Kumar Sadagopan 1st XI v Henley 2nd XI   5-60
23rd Aug Haig Franklin 3rd XI v Eversley 4th XI   5-28
19th Aug Anthony Muir  1st XI v Kidmore End 1st XI    5-17
9th Aug Gerhard Pienaar
2nd XI v Slough 3rd XI
  5-10  
12th Jul Robin Smith  4th XI v Chiswick & Latymer 4th XI     5-35
29th Jun Jasmine Zaman Ladies XI v Petersfield Ladies XI   5-4
14th Jun Robin Smith 4th XI v Thatcham Town 4th XI    5-8