Yateley Cricket Club

Scorecard

Yateley Cricket Club U11M v Holybourne CC Under 11 on Sat 07 May 2022 at 10:00
Yateley Cricket Club Lost by 69 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Holybourne CC Under 11 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
14nb 20w 10b  
for 8 wickets
44
302 (20.0 overs)
     
Billy b  Tilly 15 2
Ziggy Not Out  19 4
Jack b  Libby 8 1
Oscar Not Out  13
Finn b  Sarah 11 2
Harry Not Out  13 2
Elliot Not Out  8 1
George b  Alice 6
Stanley ct  Evelyn 5 1
Nick Not Out  0
   

Yateley Cricket Club U11M Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matilda (Tilly) Upfold2.001125.505.50
Khan Qadar2.0012112.006.00
Carys Marriage2.0017117.008.50
Emily Taylor2.001100.005.50
Libby Harries2.0016116.008.00
Joshua Guillaume2.002100.0010.50
Sarah Kayani2.0015115.007.50
Freja Neilson2.001500.007.50
Alice Battrawden2.00717.003.50
Evelyn Rolt2.00818.004.00

Yateley Cricket Club U11M Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
22nb 6w 7b  
for 11 wickets
35
233

(20.0 overs)
    
Emily Taylor b  George 14 9 3 155.56
Khan Qadar Not Out  9 9 2 100
Joshua Guillaume b  Finn 1 13 7.69
Sarah Kayani Run out  0 11 0
Alice Battrawden Not Out  3 6 50.0
Freja Neilson b  Harry 1 10 10.0
Matilda (Tilly) Upfold b  Billy 1 7 14.29
Carys Marriage Not Out  3 11 27.27
Evelyn Rolt b  Billy 16 19 3 84.21 2
Libby Harries b  Ziggy 5 4 1 125.00
A.N. Other  

Holybourne CC Under 11 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ziggy3.011326.504.33
George2.001728.508.50
Nick2.00700.003.50
Finn3.0120120.006.67
Oscar2.00600.003.00
Stanley2.01600.003.00
Harry2.02010.000.00
Jack2.001400.007.00
Billy2.00824.004.00

  • Umpire :
    Simon Payne
  • Scorer :