Yateley Cricket Club

Scorecard

Yateley Cricket Club U11M v Stratfield Turgis/Hartley Wespall CC Under 11 on Thu 26 May 2022 at 18:00
Yateley Cricket Club Won by 1 run

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stratfield Turgis/Hartley Wespall CC Under 11 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
15nb 34w 4b  
for 6 wickets
53
279 (20.0 overs)
     
Nav Not Out  4
James M b  Tilly 1
Rupert b  Isla 2
Freddie b  Bella 0
William Not Out  13 2
James L Not Out  2
Euan Run out  19 3
Arty Not Out  5
Finley Not Out  9 1
Matthew Run out  1
   

Yateley Cricket Club U11M Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matilda (Tilly) Upfold3.00616.002.00
Carys Marriage2.001500.007.50
Isla Bryant2.001025.005.00
Bella Taylor2.00616.003.00
Freja Neilson2.001800.009.00
Evelyn Rolt3.011000.003.33
Grace Gorvin2.001800.009.00
Lily Norbury2.001200.006.00
Emily Taylor2.001000.005.00

Yateley Cricket Club U11M Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 20w 4b  
for 6 wickets
32
280

(20.0 overs)
    
Isla Bryant b  Euan 12 14 3 85.71
Evelyn Rolt b  William 11 15 1 73.33
Lily Norbury b  Matthew 9 14 1 64.29
Grace Gorvin b  Arty 3 10 30.0
Bella Taylor b  James L 5 7 71.43
Freja Neilson Not Out  4 17 23.53
Matilda (Tilly) Upfold Not Out  17 13 2 130.77 1 1
Carys Marriage Not Out  7 16 43.75 1
Emily Taylor b  Nav 12 13 1 92.31
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  

Stratfield Turgis/Hartley Wespall CC Under 11 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Euan2.00414.002.00
Finley2.001600.008.00
Matthew2.0010110.005.00
Arty2.0013113.006.50
Freddie2.00700.003.50
James L2.00616.003.00
James M2.002200.0011.00
Rupert2.001000.005.00
William2.0011111.005.50
Nav2.00818.004.00

  • Umpire :
    Simon Payne
  • Scorer :