Yateley Cricket Club

Scorecard

Eversley CC Under 15a v Yateley Cricket Club U15B on Wed 18 May 2022 at 18:00
Yateley Cricket Club Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Eversley CC Under 15a Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
12nb 27w 9b  
for 4 wickets
48
106 (20.0 overs)
     
Sachin Sivanandan b  J Gore 1 5 20.0
Aditya Mali lbw  E Yusuf 3 10 30.0
George Bryson Retired Not Out  17 27 1 62.96
Arul Killi Retired Not Out  11 29 1 37.93
Frank Riddy ct  J Gore b R Majumdar 2 5 40.0
Oliver Cummings Not Out  8 27 1 29.63
Toby Cummings b  J Gore 14 15 2 93.33
Danny Jordan Not Out  2 2 100
Max Warsap  
Lucas Westacott  
Tristan Robberts  

Yateley Cricket Club U15B Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Oliver Rowan2.00800.004.00
Joshua Gore4.011125.502.75
Emre Yusuf4.0014114.003.50
Henry Gillam2.001400.007.00
Thomas Brooks2.00800.004.00
Charlie Ellis2.001500.007.50
Reeshan Majumdar2.00717.003.50
Matthew Daines2.002000.0010.00

Yateley Cricket Club U15B Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 25w 6b  
for 10 wickets
35
52

(10.2 overs)
    
Reeshan Majumdar b  F Riddy 2 8 25.00
Rowan Auty b  F Riddy 0 2 0
Henry Gillam b  S Sivanandan 7 11 1 63.64
Jack Anstey b  F Riddy 2 7 28.57
Archie Goswell b  F Riddy 0 1 0
Joshua Gore b  F Riddy 0 1 0 1
Matthew Daines ct  G Bryson b A Killi 6 12 1 50.0
Thomas Brooks ct  T Robberts b G Bryson 0 9 0
Oliver Rowan Not Out  0 5 0
Charlie Ellis b  A Killi 0 4 0
Emre Yusuf b  T Cummings 0 2 0

Eversley CC Under 15a Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Frank Riddy3.01450.801.33
Oliver Cummings1.00700.007.00
Sachin Sivanandan2.0023123.0011.50
George Bryson2.01212.001.00
Arul Killi2.001025.005.00
Toby Cummings0.20010.000.00