Yateley Cricket Club

Scorecard

Yateley Cricket Club U15B v Old Basing CC Under 15 on Sun 01 May 2022 at 10:00
Yateley Cricket Club Won by 29

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Yateley Cricket Club U15B Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 29w 8b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
42
136

(20.0 overs)
    
Henry Gillam ct D Radcliffe b D Brett 5 10 50.0 2
Thomas Brooks b W Powell 4 14 28.57
Rowan Auty b J Flynn 6 10 1 60.0
Ellis Rimmer b W Powell 0 1 0
George Murphy ct J Price b J Flynn 1 12 8.33
Joshua Gore Retired Not Out  53 20 8 2 265.00
Jack Anstey b J Price 4 13 1 30.77
Christopher Stubbs Not Out  10 26 1 38.46
Shreyas Pasarkar ct W Powell b J Flynn 11 14 2 78.57
Harry Phillips  
Matthew Daines  

Old Basing CC Under 15 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
William Powell3.00723.502.33
Dylan Brett2.0010110.005.00
David Radcliffe2.002200.0011.00
Jared Flynn3.021033.333.33
William Leech2.002200.0011.00
Isaac Bent2.001100.005.50
James Price2.0023123.0011.50
Luke Taphouse1.00400.004.00
Noah Barker2.00600.003.00
Harry Rushbrook1.001200.0012.00

Old Basing CC Under 15 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
12nb 12w 8b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
33
107 (20.0 overs)
     
William Powell ct H Gillam b H Gillam 9 17 1 52.94
Ronnie Tuffs Retired Not Out  7 21 1 33.33
William Leech b T Brooks 8 11 1 72.73
David Radcliffe b C Stubbs 16 16 3 100
Harry Rushbrook b G Murphy 0 4 0
Luke Taphouse ct H Gillam b C Stubbs 0 2 0
Jared Flynn Not Out  21 21 3 100
Dylan Brett b H Phillips 12 16 2 75.00
Noah Barker b S Pasarkar 0 6 0
James Price b G Murphy 0 3 0
Isaac Bent Not Out  1 3 33.33

Yateley Cricket Club U15B Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shreyas Pasarkar3.0010110.003.33
Matthew Daines2.01200.001.00
Harry Phillips3.00919.003.00
Henry Gillam3.0025125.008.33
Thomas Brooks2.0014114.007.00
George Murphy3.001929.506.33
Christopher Stubbs2.01623.003.00
Ellis Rimmer2.001300.006.50