Yateley Cricket Club

Scorecard

Aldershot CC U15A Boys NHYCL v Yateley Cricket Club U15B on Mon 25 Apr 2022 at 18:00
Yateley Cricket Club Won by 30

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Yateley Cricket Club U15B Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 63w 6b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
80
173

(20.0 overs)
    
Savir Sharma b O Wildsmith 16 22 3 72.73
Henry Gillam   20 -5.00
Thomas Brooks ct W Frazao b J McMahon 3 12 25.00
Archie Goswell ct K Kepa b J McMahon 1 9 11.11
Joshua Gore ct K Kepa b G Bonner 25 14 3 1 178.57
James Osment b G Bonner 3 5 60.0
Harry Phillips Not Out  14 16 2 87.50
Matthew Daines b K Kepa 23 21 4 109.52 1 1
Isaac Marriage Not Out  1 1 100
George Murphy  
Emre Yusuf  

Aldershot CC U15A Boys NHYCL Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Farhaan Ezeasor2.002600.0013.00
Kyle Kepa3.0017117.005.67
Owen Wildsmith4.0033133.008.25
Louis Colletta2.002100.0010.50
Jessica Hayes2.001100.005.50
George Bonner2.001829.009.00

Aldershot CC U15A Boys NHYCL Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
20w 7b 4lb 
for 4 wickets
31
143 (20.0 overs)
     
Anton Kepa st M DainesI Marriage 8 17 1 47.06
Srijeet Purna   28 5 103.57
William Frazao lbw H Phillips 30 23 5 1 130.43
Robbie Gill b J Gore 5 7 1 71.43
Kyle Kepa ct M Daines b S Sharma 15 21 2 71.43
Jessica Hayes Not Out  16 14 1 114.29
Louis Colletta Not Out  9 10 1 90.0
Josh McMahon  
Farhaan Ezeasor  
Owen Wildsmith  
George Bonner  

Yateley Cricket Club U15B Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Emre Yusuf3.002800.009.33
George Murphy3.001300.004.33
Harry Phillips2.0018118.009.00
Joshua Gore3.0016116.005.33
Isaac Marriage2.3012112.004.80
James Osment0.30100.002.00
Matthew Daines2.001600.008.00
Savir Sharma3.0018118.006.00
Thomas Brooks1.001000.0010.00