Yateley Cricket Club

Scorecard

Yateley Cricket Club U12 Girls Indoor v Hursley Park CC Girls U12 - Indoor on Sat 20 Nov 2021 at 14:00
Yateley Cricket Club Won by 33 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Yateley Cricket Club U12 Girls Indoor Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 9w 4b  
for 4 wickets
15
76

(12.0 overs)
    
Isla Bryant b Louise 10 1 1 2
Carys Marriage b Havneet 5
Poppy Mclean b Louise 7
Elcie Cheong Run out  14
Anya Sachdev Not Out  19
Evelyn Rolt Not Out  6

Hursley Park CC Girls U12 - Indoor Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Emily2.001600.008.00
Havneet2.0013113.006.50
Louise3.001427.004.67
Sophia2.001200.006.00
Orla1.001000.0010.00
Niamh2.00700.003.50

Hursley Park CC Girls U12 - Indoor Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 13w 4b  
for 6 wickets
19
43 (8.0 overs)
     
Louise Run out  2
Sophie b Isla 6
Niamh ct Anya 12
Havneet b Evelyn 3
Orla Run out  0
Emily b Carys 1

Yateley Cricket Club U12 Girls Indoor Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Carys Marriage2.00616.003.00
Elcie Cheong2.001200.006.00
Poppy Mclean1.01000.000.00
Isla Bryant2.00818.004.00
Anya Sachdev1.00717.007.00
Evelyn Rolt1.00616.006.00

  • Umpire :
    Simon Payne
  • Scorer :