Yateley Cricket Club

Scorecard

Yateley Cricket Club U12 Girls Indoor v Ropley CC Girls U12 - Indoor on Sat 27 Nov 2021 at 14:00
Yateley Cricket Club Won by 29 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Yateley Cricket Club U12 Girls Indoor Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 33w 6b  
for 4 wickets
45
111

(12.0 overs)
    
Emily Taylor Not Out  29
Isla Bryant b Nia 3
Bella Taylor Run out  8
Carys Marriage Not Out  31
Poppy Mclean b Nia 5
Elcie Cheong Run out  1

Ropley CC Girls U12 - Indoor Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nia3.0024212.008.00
Astrid3.004100.0013.67
Erica2.002900.0014.50
Eliza2.00900.004.50
Hollie2.001300.006.50

Ropley CC Girls U12 - Indoor Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 33w 6b  
for 3 wickets
45
82 (12.0 overs)
     
Eliza Not Out  25
Astrid b Emily 9 1
Hollie Bowled  0
Nia Not Out  4
Erica b Isla 0
   

Yateley Cricket Club U12 Girls Indoor Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Elcie Cheong2.001000.005.00
Carys Marriage2.001000.005.00
Emily Taylor2.0111111.005.50
Poppy Mclean2.01616.003.00
Bella Taylor2.001300.006.50
Isla Bryant2.0027127.0013.50

  • Umpire :
    Simon Payne
  • Scorer :