Scorecard

Yateley Cricket Club Sat 1st XI v Sulhamstead & Ufton CC 1st XI on Sat 01 May 2021 at 13:00
Yateley Cricket Club Lost by 84 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Sulhamstead & Ufton CC 1st XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4w 1b 5lb 
for 7 wickets
10
234 (45.0 overs)
     
Steve Belcher b  J Pienaar 18 35 2 51.43
M. Khan ct  S Sharma b S Garood 7 21 33.33
Marc Thompson b  J Harvey 13 22 2 59.09
Jamie Seward b  S Garood 79 70 13 1 112.86
Matt Burrows st  J DainesJ Pienaar 5 8 1 62.50
Sam Oppenheimer ct  S Garood b J Harvey 67 63 6 3 106.35
Craig Palmer b  J McGowan 27 34 1 1 79.41
Karanvir Panesar Not Out  5 13 38.46
Matthew Gill Not Out  3 4 75.00
Doug MacDonald  
Rehaan Samdani  

Yateley Cricket Club Sat 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andre Pienaar9.013700.004.11
Sanjeet Garood9.0028214.003.11
Jacques Pienaar9.0331215.503.44
Joseph McGowan4.0027127.006.75
James Harvey7.0044222.006.29
Joe Scott2.002700.0013.50
Chris Petts3.001600.005.33
Savir Sharma2.001800.009.00

Yateley Cricket Club Sat 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 2b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
8
150

(37.4 overs)
    
John Howells ct  D MacDonald b K Panesar 16 33 2 48.48
Chris Petts ct  K Panesar b M Gill 3 14 21.43
Scott Gore ct  C Palmer b M Thompson 22 32 4 68.75
Jez Daines b  C Palmer 17 46 2 36.96 1
Jacques Pienaar ct  D MacDonald b R Samdani 53 44 7 2 120.45
Joseph McGowan ct  S Oppenheimer b R Samdani 0 5 0
Savir Sharma lbw  S Oppenheimer 6 30 20.0 1
James Harvey b  R Samdani 0 1 0
Joe Scott b  R Samdani 0 2 0
Sanjeet Garood Not Out  15 11 3 136.36 1
Andre Pienaar b  R Samdani 10 10 1 1 100

Sulhamstead & Ufton CC 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Doug MacDonald4.02800.002.00
Matthew Gill5.0014114.002.80
Karanvir Panesar6.0219119.003.17
Marc Thompson6.0024124.004.00
Craig Palmer3.0012112.004.00
Rehaan Samdani7.412855.603.65
Sam Oppenheimer6.0140140.006.67

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Annabel