Scorecard

Sonning CC 2nd XI v Yateley Cricket Club Sat 1st XI on Sat 24 Jul 2021 at 13:00
Yateley Cricket Club Lost by 63 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Sonning CC 2nd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
8
193 (50.5 overs)
     
Gary Phillips ct  J Harvey b S Garood 1 7 14.29
Duncan Parr ct  J Pienaar b A Pienaar 37 64 4 57.81
Indeveer Sahota ct  V Mathew b S Garood 2 9 22.22
Jacob Fitton run out  (P Ganti) 10 27 2 37.04
Jamie Tidbury ct  G Pienaar b G Pienaar 16 16 4 100
Dan Anderson ct  A Pienaar b V Mathew 18 51 1 35.29
Peter Compton-Burnett ct  J Harvey b S Garood 59 68 3 4 86.76
Oliver Rowe b  J Pienaar 13 19 2 68.42
David Rowe Not Out  26 30 2 1 86.67
Gus Cloete b  J Pienaar 1 2 50.0
Steve Hill ct  G Pienaar b J Pienaar 2 12 16.67

Yateley Cricket Club Sat 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andre Pienaar6.02515.000.83
Sanjeet Garood9.022337.672.56
Cameron Hume6.012700.004.50
Jacques Pienaar10.5055318.335.08
Gerhard Pienaar7.0119119.002.71
James Harvey5.011600.003.20
Vinay Mathew7.0040140.005.71

Yateley Cricket Club Sat 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 6w 13b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
22
130

(31.0 overs)
    
John Howells ct  D Parr b O Rowe 9 19 2 47.37
Chris Petts ct  S Hill b G Cloete 7 16 1 43.75
Scott Gore ct  S Hill b G Cloete 12 26 2 46.15
Sanjeet Garood ct  J Tidbury b G Cloete 1 20 5.00
Jacques Pienaar ct  D Rowe b G Cloete 9 8 2 112.50 1
Andre Pienaar ct  D Anderson b J Tidbury 28 31 6 90.32 1
Vinay Mathew lbw  G Cloete 8 10 1 80.0 1
Cameron Hume lbw  D Rowe 5 22 1 22.73
Gerhard Pienaar Not Out  26 25 6 104.00 2
James Harvey ct  O Rowe b D Rowe 3 7 42.86 2
Pranav Ganti ct  J Tidbury b D Rowe 0 4 0

Sonning CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Oliver Rowe7.0317117.002.43
Gus Cloete10.023356.603.30
Jamie Tidbury7.0140140.005.71
David Rowe5.01933.001.80
Dan Anderson1.001200.0012.00
Indeveer Sahota1.00500.005.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Annabel Haddrel