Scorecard

Yateley Cricket Club Sat 1st XI v Fleet CC 2nd XI on Sat 17 Jul 2021 at 13:00
Yateley Cricket Club Won by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Fleet CC 2nd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w 1b  
for 10 wickets
3
114 (46.2 overs)
     
Steve Merker ct  A Pienaar b V Mathew 16 42 3 38.10
Kevin Stilwell ct  A Rahman b A Rahman 20 37 2 1 54.05
Anirudh Udupi Diggavi b  G Pienaar 15 67 1 22.39
Matthew Cairns st  J Harvey 1 15 6.67
J Varghese ct  P Ganti b J Harvey 1 16 6.25
Dave Batchelor Not Out  45 60 1 2 75.00
Rob Garden b  G Pienaar 7 20 1 35.00
Praga Chinnadar lbw  G Pienaar 0 4 0
H Freeman b  G Pienaar 0 4 0
Aloka Dias ct  V Mathew b G Pienaar 6 11 54.55
David Hilditch b  S Garood 0 2 0

Yateley Cricket Club Sat 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andre Pienaar5.021700.003.40
Sanjeet Garood10.2315115.001.45
Vinay Mathew5.0022122.004.40
Azizul Rahman6.0310110.001.67
James Harvey9.021728.501.89
Gerhard Pienaar11.023256.402.91

Yateley Cricket Club Sat 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3w 4b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
9
115

(27.5 overs)
    
John Howells ct  A Dias b H Freeman 30 49 4 61.22
Devan Sharma lbw  D Batchelor 1 9 11.11
Azizul Rahman ct  D Hilditch b D Batchelor 4 8 50.0 1
Chris Petts ct  D Hilditch b H Freeman 1 15 6.67
Scott Gore Not Out  22 33 2 66.67
Sanjeet Garood ct  K Stilwell b D Hilditch 1 5 20.0
Vinay Mathew b  H Freeman 1 7 14.29 1
Andre Pienaar Not Out  46 41 7 1 112.20 1
James Harvey  
Gerhard Pienaar  
Pranav Ganti   1 1

Fleet CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
H Freeman10.5136312.003.32
Dave Batchelor7.0121210.503.00
David Hilditch6.0026126.004.33
Aloka Dias4.012600.006.50

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Annabel Haddrel