Scorecard

Yateley Cricket Club Sat 1st XI v White Waltham CC 2nd XI on Sat 03 Jul 2021 at 12:30
Yateley Cricket Club Won by 118

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Yateley Cricket Club Sat 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 12w 4b 6lb 
for 9 wickets
24
230

(52.0 overs)
    
Scott Gore ct Unsure b M Chapman 21 45 3 46.67 1
Chris Petts ct Unsure b L Beard 62 119 9 1 52.10 1
Sanjeet Garood ct Unsure b J Dunkley 1 6 16.67 1
Andre Pienaar lbw D Hubbard 20 28 4 71.43
Jacques Pienaar ct Unsure b J Dunkley 75 72 8 4 104.17
Vinay Mathew lbw L Beard 2 5 40.0 1
Joseph Lockwood b L Beard 0 7 0 1
Gerhard Pienaar b L Beard 12 21 2 57.14
Azizul Rahman b J Dunkley 7 6 1 116.67 1
Pranav Ganti Not Out  0 1 0
James Harvey Not Out  6 4 1 150.0

White Waltham CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jonathan Dunkley15.0463321.004.20
Luke Beard14.0353413.253.79
Mike Chapman9.0139139.004.33
Daniel Hubbard7.0130130.004.29
Jeff Brooker7.003500.005.00

White Waltham CC 2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb  
for 10 wickets
1
112 (39.3 overs)
     
Hugh Gillen-Toon b A Pienaar 1 2 50.0
Simon Jessup ct A Rahman b A Pienaar 2 2 100
Mike Chapman ct S Gore b S Garood 2 7 28.57
Andy Elliott ct C Petts b J Pienaar 17 28 2 60.71
Luke Scarborough lbw V Mathew 2 33 6.06
Sut Chakroborty lbw V Mathew 12 21 1 57.14
Max Ring ct J Lockwood b J Pienaar 35 61 6 57.38
Luke Beard ct V Mathew b J Harvey 9 25 2 36.00
Jonathan Dunkley ct S Garood b A Pienaar 24 37 4 64.86
Jeff Brooker b G Pienaar 7 19 1 36.84
Daniel Hubbard Not Out  0 3 0

Yateley Cricket Club Sat 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andre Pienaar10.0232310.673.20
Sanjeet Garood8.0121121.002.63
Jacques Pienaar7.02723.501.00
Vinay Mathew6.031628.002.67
James Harvey4.0117117.004.25
Gerhard Pienaar4.3119119.004.22

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Annabel