Scorecard

Aldershot CC 2nd XI TVCL v Yateley Cricket Club Sat 1st XI on Sat 12 Jun 2021 at 13:00
Yateley Cricket Club Lost by 2 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Aldershot CC 2nd XI TVCL Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w 1b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
8
156 (49.0 overs)
     
Kevin McCafferty b  S Garood 17 31 1 54.84
Sean McCafferty lbw  S Garood 0 2 0
B Harris ct  P Ganti b J Pienaar 7 20 35.00
Andrew Taylor b  J Harvey 51 106 4 48.11
J Ferguson b  J Pienaar 1 12 8.33
Ahmed Faraz ct  P Ganti b J Pienaar 2 5 40.0
A Jalan lbw  G Pienaar 19 46 41.30
Duncan Anslow ct  R Barrett b G Pienaar 2 8 25.00
Amir Hameed ct  J Pienaar b J Pienaar 31 40 5 77.50
Andy Summers b  J Pienaar 13 18 72.22
D Birch Not Out  5 8 1 62.50

Yateley Cricket Club Sat 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andre Pienaar7.031300.001.86
Sanjeet Garood4.001628.004.00
Jacques Pienaar10.023356.603.30
Rob Barrett6.001800.003.00
Cameron Hume6.011900.003.17
Gerhard Pienaar7.0120210.002.86
James Harvey7.0022122.003.14
Vinay Mathew2.00900.004.50

Yateley Cricket Club Sat 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 2w 2lb 
for 10 wickets
7
154

(49.2 overs)
    
Chris Petts lbw  A Hameed 36 73 4 49.32
Rob Barrett b  D Anslow 0 3 0 1
Jez Daines ct  J Ferguson b A Summers 23 56 3 41.07
Sanjeet Garood ct  J Ferguson b A Hameed 4 8 50.0
Vinay Mathew ct  A Summers b A Jalan 21 24 3 1 87.50
Jacques Pienaar ct  S McCafferty b D Birch 39 64 4 1 60.94 1
Cameron Hume ct  D Birch b D Birch 4 20 20.0
Andre Pienaar ct  D Birch b D Birch 7 13 1 53.85
Gerhard Pienaar ct  B Harris b D Birch 13 18 1 72.22
James Harvey ct  D Anslow b D Birch 0 2 0
Pranav Ganti Not Out  0 18 0 2

Aldershot CC 2nd XI TVCL Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Duncan Anslow8.0116116.002.00
D Birch9.222354.602.46
Amir Hameed10.0247223.504.70
Andy Summers3.0012112.004.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Annabel