Scorecard

Finchampstead CC 4th XI v Yateley Cricket Club Sat 1st XI on Sat 26 Jun 2021 at 13:00
Yateley Cricket Club Lost 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Yateley Cricket Club Sat 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3w 7b 4lb 
for 8 wickets
14
203

(52.0 overs)
    
John Howells Retired Not Out  23 26 3 88.46
Chris Petts Bowled  74 155 7 1 47.74
Scott Gore Bowled  15 16 1 1 93.75 2
Sanjeet Garood Run out  5 14 35.71
Jacques Pienaar Run out  27 21 5 1 128.57 1
Vinay Mathew Caught  26 49 2 53.06
Cameron Hume Lbw  2 7 28.57 1
Andre Pienaar Bowled  2 4 50.0
Gerhard Pienaar Caught  1 7 14.29
Pranav Ganti Not Out  2 7 28.57 1
James Harvey Not Out  12 1 1 1200

Finchampstead CC 4th XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Finchampstead CC 4th XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6lb 
for 8 wickets
6
204 (48.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Yateley Cricket Club Sat 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andre Pienaar9.004100.004.56
Sanjeet Garood9.0132132.003.56
Jacques Pienaar12.0134217.002.83
Cameron Hume5.002600.005.20
Gerhard Pienaar10.0040220.004.00
James Harvey6.0025212.504.17