Scorecard

Yateley Cricket Club Sat 1st XI v Sulhamstead & Ufton CC 2nd XI on Sat 05 Jun 2021 at 13:00
Yateley Cricket Club Won by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Sulhamstead & Ufton CC 2nd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w 1b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
4
134 (40.5 overs)
     
Jason Doole b  A Pienaar 4 6 1 66.67
Steve Belcher lbw  J Pienaar 18 40 2 45.00
Paul Hale ct  A Pienaar b C Hume 2 18 11.11
J Webb run out  (P Ganti) 2 17 11.76
Chris Aldred b  V Mathew 37 67 6 55.22
Sanjay Dove b  J Harvey 11 13 2 84.62
Charlie Baker run out  (P Ganti) 2 8 25.00
Stephen Collins b  J Harvey 0 3 0
Charlie Graham ct  S Gore b V Mathew 22 31 2 1 70.97
Karanvir Panesar Not Out  31 33 4 1 93.94
Graham Smith ct  G Pienaar b A Pienaar 1 9 11.11

Yateley Cricket Club Sat 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andre Pienaar5.5123211.503.94
Sanjeet Garood4.011000.002.50
Cameron Hume10.0139139.003.90
Jacques Pienaar4.02212.000.50
Gerhard Pienaar7.031300.001.86
James Harvey5.0027213.505.40
Vinay Mathew5.001829.003.60

Yateley Cricket Club Sat 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
9w 6lb 
for 1 wickets
15
135

(37.4 overs)
    
John Howells ct  C Aldred b G Smith 43 95 2 45.26
Chris Petts Not Out  60 109 8 55.05
Scott Gore Not Out  17 22 3 77.27 1
Sanjeet Garood  
James Harvey  
Vinay Mathew  
Andre Pienaar   1
Gerhard Pienaar   1
Jacques Pienaar  
Pranav Ganti  
Cameron Hume  

Sulhamstead & Ufton CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Stephen Collins4.01400.001.00
Karanvir Panesar5.001400.002.80
Sanjay Dove3.001300.004.33
Charlie Baker4.402900.006.21
Charlie Graham3.001400.004.67
Graham Smith10.0233133.003.30
J Webb8.022200.002.75

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Annabel