Scorecard

Hurst CC 2nd XI v Yateley Cricket Club Sat 1st XI on Sat 29 May 2021 at 13:00
Yateley Cricket Club Won 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hurst CC 2nd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w 9b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
16
141 (41.3 overs)
     
Malay Joshi lbw  A Pienaar 8 23 1 34.78
Sam Hawkes ct  S Gore b V Mathew 31 52 4 1 59.62
Jack Wrigley ct  J Pienaar b J Pienaar 7 22 1 31.82
Tom Hibbs ct  J Pienaar b G Pienaar 24 31 4 77.42
Tim Walder ct  P Ganti b G Pienaar 10 30 1 33.33
C Osborne Not Out  22 39 3 56.41
James Roxburgh-Smith ct  J Pienaar b V Mathew 3 13 23.08
James West ct  A Pienaar b A Pienaar 13 25 1 52.00
Steve Morris ct  P Ganti b J Pienaar 1 6 16.67
Russ Brain lbw  J Pienaar 2 2 100
M Reeves ct  C Petts b J Pienaar 4 6 1 66.67

Yateley Cricket Club Sat 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andre Pienaar7.011628.002.29
Sanjeet Garood3.00600.002.00
Jacques Pienaar6.302446.003.69
Gerhard Pienaar10.0227213.502.70
James Harvey8.004100.005.13
Vinay Mathew7.011728.502.43

Yateley Cricket Club Sat 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 6w 4b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
12
144

(24.5 overs)
    
John Howells ct  T Walder b J Roxburgh-Smith 0 9 0
Chris Petts b  J Roxburgh-Smith 34 44 7 77.27 1
Scott Gore lbw  J Roxburgh-Smith 2 11 18.18 1
Elgan Howells ct  T Walder b J Roxburgh-Smith 0 6 0
Sanjeet Garood Not Out  46 48 5 95.83
Jacques Pienaar ct  S Morris b J Wrigley 31 17 7 182.35 3
Vinay Mathew b  M Reeves 15 14 2 107.14
Andre Pienaar Not Out  4 1 1 400 1
James Harvey  
Gerhard Pienaar  
Pranav Ganti   3

Hurst CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Roxburgh-Smith10.023749.253.70
James West3.002300.007.67
Jack Wrigley9.0048148.005.33
M Reeves2.5031131.0010.94

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Annabel Haddrel