Scorecard

Yateley Cricket Club Sat 1st XI v Sonning CC 2nd XI on Sat 22 May 2021 at 13:00
Yateley Cricket Club Lost 4 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Yateley Cricket Club Sat 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
7w 6b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
15
150

(34.0 overs)
    
John Howells lbw Z Mohammed 20 50 2 40.0
Chris Petts ct C Wardlaw b O Rowe 7 15 1 46.67
Scott Gore st P BoyleZ Mohammed 42 57 4 73.68
Jacques Pienaar ct Z Mohammed b J Tidbury 24 18 5 133.33 1
Sanjeet Garood ct J Honey b O Rowe 21 37 2 56.76
Jez Daines lbw Z Mohammed 0 2 0 1 1
Cameron Hume ct Z Mohammed b J Honey 1 6 16.67 1 1
Andre Pienaar Not Out  16 17 2 94.12
Gerhard Pienaar Not Out  4 3 1 133.33 1
Azizul Rahman  
James Harvey  

Sonning CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Oliver Rowe7.0124212.003.43
Dave Rintoul7.022200.003.14
Jamie Tidbury7.0036136.005.14
Zahid Mohammed8.0040313.335.00
Josh Honey4.0110110.002.50
Indeveer Sahota1.001000.0010.00

Sonning CC 2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 2lb 
for 6 wickets
12
139 (27.5 overs)
     
Paul Boyle ct J Pienaar b C Hume 39 45 6 86.67
Gerard Soames ct J Daines b A Pienaar 6 15 1 40.0
Zahid Mohammed ct C Hume 24 33 1 1 72.73
Louis Dean Not Out  33 39 6 84.62
Jamie Tidbury lbw C Hume 0 2 0
Oliver Rowe run out C Hume 13 13 2 100
Josh Honey ct G Pienaar b J Pienaar 4 5 1 80.0
D Anderson Not Out  8 16 1 50.0
Connor Wardlaw  
Indeveer Sahota  
Dave Rintoul  

Yateley Cricket Club Sat 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andre Pienaar6.0017117.002.83
Sanjeet Garood4.502000.004.14
Jacques Pienaar5.0039219.507.80
Gerhard Pienaar6.003400.005.67
Cameron Hume6.012739.004.50