Scorecard

Yateley Cricket Club Sat 1st XI v White Waltham 2 on Sat 05 Sep 2020 at 12:30 pm
Yateley Cricket Club Won 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

White Waltham 2 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 14w 3b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
21
170 (39.4 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Yateley Cricket Club Sat 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andre Pienaar8.0032216.004.00
Sanjeet Garood4.0014114.003.50
Sam Sugars7.022400.003.43
Rob Barrett4.0020120.005.00
Owen Evans5.001527.503.00
Joel Barrett5.0027127.005.40
Gerhard Pienaar6.412739.004.05

Yateley Cricket Club Sat 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 18w 5b 3lb 
for 5 wickets
27
172

(32.0 overs)
    
Harry Maxfield Run out  52 52 7 100
Jez Daines Caught  32 65 4 49.23
Scott Gore Caught  19 20 4 95.00 2
Sanjeet Garood Caught  5 6 1 83.33 1
Andre Pienaar Caught  8 12 1 66.67
Gerhard Pienaar Not Out  21 32 4 65.62 1
Rob Barrett Not Out  8 7 1 114.29
Joel Barrett  
Sam Sugars  
Owen Evans  
Chris Petts  

White Waltham 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Annabel