Scorecard

Yateley Cricket Club Sat 1st XI v Aldershot 2 on Sat 22 Aug 2020 at 12:30 pm
Yateley Cricket Club Won 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Aldershot 2 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 3w 3b 7lb 
for 9 wickets
16
175 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Yateley Cricket Club Sat 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andre Pienaar8.022400.003.00
Sanjeet Garood8.0138219.004.75
Jacques Pienaar7.023047.504.29
Gerhard Pienaar6.0119119.003.17
Owen Evans7.003000.004.29
Aziz Rahman4.002400.006.00

Yateley Cricket Club Sat 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
9w 17b 6lb 
for 4 wickets
32
178

(33.5 overs)
    
Anthony McGowan Bowled  0 5 0
Harry Maxfield Stumped  57 94 8 60.64
Scott Gore Bowled  6 16 1 37.50 2
Chris Petts Caught  14 35 2 40.0
Jacques Pienaar Not Out  68 46 14 1 147.83 1
Jez Daines Not Out  1 7 14.29
Sanjeet Garood  
Andre Pienaar  
Gerhard Pienaar  
Owen Evans  
Aziz Rahman  

Aldershot 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Annabel