Scorecard

Sulhamstead & Ufton 2 v Yateley Cricket Club Sat 1st XI on Sat 15 Aug 2020 at 12:30 pm
Yateley Cricket Club Won 80 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Yateley Cricket Club Sat 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
8w 3b 6lb 
for 5 wickets
17
257

(40.0 overs)
    
Liam Roper Caught  70 70 4 1 100
Harry Maxfield Bowled  109 109 11 100
Scott Gore Caught  11 7 1 157.14
Chris Petts Caught  20 9 3 222.22 1
Jacques Pienaar Not Out  19 17 2 111.76
Jez Daines Caught  6 5 1 120.0
Sanjeet Garood Not Out  5 3 1 166.67 1
Andre Pienaar  
Gerhard Pienaar   1
Owen Evans  
Sam Sugars  

Sulhamstead & Ufton 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Sulhamstead & Ufton 2 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w 3b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
10
177 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Yateley Cricket Club Sat 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andre Pienaar8.011836.002.25
Sanjeet Garood8.022600.003.25
Sam Sugars8.0129129.003.63
Gerhard Pienaar4.002600.006.50
Jacques Pienaar3.001700.005.67
Owen Evans8.0151151.006.38
Chris Petts1.00616.006.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Annabel Haddrell