Scorecard

Yateley Cricket Club Sat 1st XI v Falkland 3 on Sat 01 Aug 2020 at 1 pm
Yateley Cricket Club Won 130 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Yateley Cricket Club Sat 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 11w 8b 6lb 
for 4 wickets
28
320

(40.0 overs)
    
James Halson Caught  120 79 14 5 151.90
Liam Roper Stumped  103 120 11 85.83
Scott Gore Stumped  19 11 3 172.73 2
Chris Petts Caught  49 32 7 153.12
Jacques Pienaar Not Out  1 1 100 1
Sanjeet Garood  
Andre Pienaar  
Gerhard Pienaar  
Joel Barrett   1
Rob Barrett  
Connor MacGregor  

Falkland 3 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Falkland 3 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 10w 1b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
17
190 (33.4 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Yateley Cricket Club Sat 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andre Pienaar4.0126126.006.50
Joel Barrett6.011929.503.17
Rob Barrett8.0050225.006.25
Connor MacGregor3.4052317.3314.18
Jacques Pienaar3.002200.007.33
Gerhard Pienaar6.021125.501.83
Sanjeet Garood3.01700.002.33

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Annabel