Scorecard

Yateley Cricket Club Sat 1st XI v Fleet 2 on Sat 18 Jul 2020 at 1 pm
Match was Tied

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Fleet 2 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 19w 10b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
35
217 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Yateley Cricket Club Sat 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andre Pienaar7.0341220.505.86
Sam Sugars7.0043221.506.14
Connor MacGregor7.0129129.004.14
Jacques Pienaar3.011800.006.00
Sanjeet Garood8.0138138.004.75
Gerhard Pienaar8.0034217.004.25

Yateley Cricket Club Sat 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 6w 1b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
10
217

(40.0 overs)
    
John Howells Bowled  4 7 1 57.14 1
Liam Roper Lbw  20 43 3 46.51
Jez Daines Caught  8 19 1 42.11
Chris Petts Bowled  21 28 4 75.00
Jacques Pienaar Caught  91 57 12 4 159.65
Rob Barrett Bowled  1 10 10.0
Andre Pienaar Bowled  2 13 15.38
Gerhard Pienaar Caught  0 1 0
Sanjeet Garood Not Out  59 55 10 107.27
Sam Sugars Not Out  1 2
Connor MacGregor   1

Fleet 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.