Scorecard

Yateley Cricket Club Womens 1st XI v Odiham on Sun 21 Jul 2019 at 1pm
Yateley Cricket Club Lost but exciting match!

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Yateley Cricket Club Womens 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
164

(35.0 overs)
    
Rachel Davey Caught  26
Caty Salter Bowled  10
Megan Stentiford Run out  23
Alanna Birch Caught  1
Maria Griffiths Bowled  9
Shannon Clark  
Rosalyn Chambers Not Out  15
Nayani Davies-Patel Caught  15
Anita Patel Not Out  4
Jemma Taylor  
Charlotte Payne  

Odiham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Lenice7.0035135.005.00
Becky7.001400.002.00
Emily7.0321121.003.00
Charlotte6.0040220.006.67
Jo4.001600.004.00
Hridya4.0026126.006.50

Odiham Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
178 (34.0 overs)
     
Cara Evans Lbw  1
Charlotte Schooling Bowled  0
Nat Mitchell Lbw  14
Becky Hartnell Bowled  73
Jo Gray Bowled  2
Emily Turner Lbw  11
Lenice Downham Caught  5
Sophie Purnell Not Out  33
Hridya Lbw  1
Helen Turner Lbw  0
A. Other  

Yateley Cricket Club Womens 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alanna Birch6.011929.503.17
Nayani Davies-Patel6.011836.003.00
Rachel Davey3.0030130.0010.00
Maria Griffiths7.0215115.002.14
Megan Stentiford6.0045145.007.50
Charlotte Payne4.003400.008.50
Rosalyn Chambers2.001000.005.00

  • Umpire :
    Bert King
  • Scorer :