Scorecard

Yateley Cricket Club Womens 1st XI v Petersfield on Sun 07 Jul 2019 at 1pm
Yateley Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Yateley Cricket Club Womens 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6w 14b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
23
52

(20.3 overs)
    
Rachel Davey Run out  2 1
Molly James Bowled  2
A.N. Other Bowled  0
Shannon Clark Bowled  0
Anita Patel Bowled  2
Alanna Birch Caught  15
Maria Griffiths Not Out  8
Rachel McGowan Bowled  0
Nayani Davies-Patel Caught  0
Laura Binstead Bowled  0
Rachel Salter retired out Retired hurt 0

Petersfield Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Clarke6.031100.001.83
Anscombe6.011543.752.50
J Allcock5.00900.001.80
S Thomas4.01321.500.75
L Hilton0.30221.004.00

Petersfield Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 23w 7b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
40
103 (24.3 overs)
     
J Allcock b B Birch 1
E Anscombe b B Davies -Patel 1
S Thomas b B Birch 0
H Clarke ct Ct McGowan B Griffiths 38
G Allcock b B Davies -Patel 4
L Preston run out RO Davey 1
R Emery lbw Birch 0
L Hilton ct Ct D-Patel BDavey 11
T Emery b B Griffiths 1
H Walby-Denham b B Davies-Patel 5
K Jackson Not Out  1

Yateley Cricket Club Womens 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alanna Birch4.01933.002.25
Nayani Davies-Patel5.31632.001.09
Molly James4.002200.005.50
Rachel Davey5.001700.003.40
Maria Griffiths5.011025.002.00
Rachel Salter2.002800.0014.00

  • Umpire :
    Bert King
  • Scorer :