Scorecard

Yateley Cricket Club Womens 1st XI v Ropley on Sun 30 Jun 2019 at 1.30pm
Yateley Cricket Club Won by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Yateley Cricket Club Womens 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 17w 4b  
for 3 wickets
28
77

(19.5 overs)
    
Rachel Davey Not Out  9
Megan Stentiford Lbw  1
Caty Salter Bowled  0
Alanna Birch Bowled  30
Nayani Davies-Patel  
Shannon Clark  
Anita Patel  
Jemma Taylor  
Charlotte Payne  
Rachel McGowan  
Laura Binstead  

Ropley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Ropley Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 13w 1b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
23
76 (22.1 overs)
     
Fiona Gray lbw Birch 2
George Tomkins lbw Birch 6
Donna Sebastian-Todd b N. Davies-Patel 5
Tash Wadey ct Ct Birch, B Stentiford 14
Sarah Adam b B Davies-Patel 0
Lottie Harrison b Salter 11
Elleigh Green ct Ct Davey, B Payne 12
Primrose Kavanagh b Payne 0
Lisa Wilkes run out RO Davies-Patel 1
Andrea Adlam Not Out  0
   

Yateley Cricket Club Womens 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alanna Birch4.02723.501.75
Nayani Davies-Patel5.021125.502.20
Megan Stentiford5.0117117.003.40
Caty Salter4.0025125.006.25
Rachel Davey2.001000.005.00
Charlotte Payne2.10422.001.85