Scorecard

Odiham v Yateley Cricket Club Womens 1st XI on Sun 09 Jun 2019 at 1pm
Yateley Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Yateley Cricket Club Womens 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 15w 2b  
for 7 wickets
21
137

(35.0 overs)
    
Molly James Caught  27
Rachel Davey b B Hartnett 23
Megan Stentiford ct B Purnell 41
Caty Salter ct B Schooling 0
Nayani Davies-Patel ct B Schooling 7
Alanna Birch Not Out  11
Freya Marshall b B Janes 0
Rosalyn Chambers ct B Hawkins 6
Charlotte Payne  
Anita Patel  
Laura Binstead  

Odiham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Odiham Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
11nb 15w 5b  
for 6 wickets
31
205 (35.0 overs)
     
Cara Evans run out RO Davies -Patel 0
Charlotte Schooling ct CT Salter, B James 7
Nat Mitchell b B James 13
Becky Hartnett ct C&B Payne 47
Hannah ? b B Davies-Patel 3
Wendy Fisher b B Davey 8
Liv Hardy Not Out  63
Rosie ? Not Out  32
Sophie Purnell  
Libby Barkham  
?  

Yateley Cricket Club Womens 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alanna Birch7.013100.004.43
Molly James5.0030215.006.00
Nayani Davies-Patel8.0134134.004.25
Rachel Davey4.0024124.006.00
Caty Salter2.001900.009.50
Megan Stentiford5.002400.004.80
Charlotte Payne4.0037137.009.25

  • Umpire :
    Bert King
  • Scorer :