Scorecard

Petersfield v Yateley Cricket Club Womens 1st XI on Sun 26 May 2019 at 1pm
Yateley Cricket Club Won by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Yateley Cricket Club Womens 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 12w 4b  
for 4 wickets
20
71

(23.2 overs)
    
Molly James b B Clark 11
Rachel Davey Run out  20
Rachel McGowan lbw B Clarke 0
Alanna Birch b B Jackson 16
Nayani Davies-Patel Not Out  4
Rosalyn Chambers Not Out  0
Anita Patel  
Maria Griffiths  
Charlotte Payne  
Laura Binstead  
A.N. Other  

Petersfield Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Emily Anscombe5.01800.001.60
Jess Allcock3.002100.007.00
Manon Melville3.00800.002.67
Scarlett Thomas4.00700.001.75
Heather Clarke3.01221.000.67
Katie Jackson4.0020120.005.00
Lucy Hilton0.20100.003.00

Petersfield Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9nb 10w 8b  
for 10 wickets
27
70 (18.1 overs)
     
Jess Allcock b B Birch 0
Emily Anscombe b B Birch 10
Jan Brindley b B Birch 1
Tina Emery b B Birch 4
Manon Melville ct B D-Patel, Ct Davey 7
Emma Hussey b B D-Patel 15
Scarlett Thomas run out RO D-Patel 0
Katie Jackson b B D-Patel 0
Georgie Allcock ct B D-Patel C James 0
Lucy Hilton b B Griffiths 4
Heather Clarke Not Out  2

Yateley Cricket Club Womens 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alanna Birch4.02541.251.25
Molly James4.011500.003.75
Rachel Davey3.002200.007.33
Nayani Davies-Patel4.00541.251.25
Maria Griffiths2.1013113.006.00
Charlotte Payne1.00200.002.00

  • Umpire :
    Bert King
  • Scorer :