Scorecard

Ropley v Yateley Cricket Club Womens 1st XI on Sun 19 May 2019 at 1pm
Yateley Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Yateley Cricket Club Womens 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 25w 13b  
for 10 wickets
43
136

(31.4 overs)
    
Molly James ct Ct Ehrman, B Green 42
Rachel Davey b B Tomkins 16
Megan Stentiford run out RO D. S-Todd 2
Lesley Lawrence lbw B Tomkins 6
Alanna Birch b B Tomkins 0
Caty Salter b B D. S-Todd 20
Freya Marshall b B D.S-Todd 0
Nayani Davies-Patel ct Ct CS-T, B Green 3
Anita Patel b B King 1
Charlotte Payne lbw Tomkins 3
Laura Binstead Not Out  1 1

Ropley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
L Harrison7.011600.002.29
A Green7.0030215.004.29
G Tomkins5.001042.502.00
R King4.001226.003.00
T Elliott2.001500.007.50
D Sebastian-Todd4.001836.004.50
A Adlam3.002000.006.67

Ropley Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
208 (32.0 overs)
     
F Gray b Ct Binstead B Birch 1
G Tomkin b B Davey 20
Z Channon lbw B Davies-Patel 4
D Sebastion- Todd b B Payne 48
T Wadey b B Salter 2
R King Not Out  67
L Harrison b B Lawrence 1
A Ehrmann Run out  20
A Green ct Ct &B Birch 1
A Adlam b B Birch 1
T Eliott b B James 0

Yateley Cricket Club Womens 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alanna Birch4.001133.672.75
Molly James5.0032132.006.40
Nayani Davies-Patel5.0024124.004.80
Megan Stentiford3.001900.006.33
Caty Salter4.0029129.007.25
Rachel Davey4.0031131.007.75
Charlotte Payne4.0031131.007.75
Lesley Lawrence3.0019119.006.33

  • Umpire :
    Bert King
  • Scorer :
    Rachel McGowan